Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Feed Grade Lecithin Supplement Soybean Lecithin Soybean Extract
Model
HXY-1S

Item specifics

CAS No.
8002-43-5
Other Names
Natural Soya Lecithin Granules of Soya Lecithin Products
MF
C40H82NO9P
EINECS No.
232-307-2
Assay Acetone insoluble:
≥60%
Ether insoluble:
0.5%
Acid value:
≤30mgKOH/g
Moisture:
≤1.0
Color,Gardner,5%:
14
Certification
Halal Kosher

Product review

Description

Soya lecithin special for feed (oil-soluble) 

Item No: HXY-1S

 

HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin

 

Specification

 

Product name

Soya lecithin

Quantity

100 new iron drums

Batch number

20150910XY-1

Testing date

2015-09-10

Testing result

Checking item

Standard

Testing result

Result

Acetone-insoluble(%)

≥60

61.5

Qualified

Ether/ Hexane insoluble matter(%)

≤0.5

0.3

Moisture and volatile matter(%)

≤1.0

0.3

Acid value (mgKOH/ g)

≤30.0

28

Peroxide value (meq/kg)

≤10

5

Heavy metal (pb)mg/kg

≤10

--

Total arsenic AS mg/kg

≤3.0

--

Gardenr 5%

≤14

12

Viscosity (at 25 Brookfield)

150 poise maxinum

Characters

With Phospholipids inherent odor,liquid

 

 

 Description:

 

Feed grade oil-soluble soya lecithin thoroughly solve the problems such as the uneven texture, the poor liquidity and the unstable quality, etc. By using such lecithin, the physical and chemical index of product quality will be more stable, and the emulsification will be more better. The packing is iron drums. such packing avoids the product beaning contacted with air too much to keep the its acid value.Our factory can achieve mass production, one of the production line can produce 100 tons lecithin by one time.Every production line is enough stable for exporting.

 

Product  Application:

 

Soya lecithin is a natural-sourced, consistent, superior feed ingredient that is an excellent source of dietary phospholipids.

 

Application to poultry feed grade

 

1.      It ensures excellent digestibility of fat and energy because it acts as a natural emulsifier

2.      It improves the digestibility of the other nutrients in the feed and promotes the absorption of the fat-soluble vitamins

3.      It has been specially developed for use in energy-rich feed mixtures for poultry.

4.      It is Natural performance enhancement

5.      Greater vitality

6.       Support for the immune system

7.      Efficient metabolism

8.      Optimal supplies of choline and energy

9.      Excellent binding of dust

10.    It acts as energy supplies, energy concentrates, fat & protein enrichment

11.    It helps as a physiological agent and aids in pelletizing

12.    It increases the egg mass & production.

13.    Decrease feed dust.

14.    Improves feed efficiency.

 HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin

Packaging & Shipping

 

Liquid ( without pallet )

1. 200kgs net weight steel drums(small mouth & top open)

small mouth :1x20 fcl can load 98 drums( two layer standing and one layer sleep), with 19.6tons total.

top open: 1x20 fcl can load 80 drums  ( two layer standing ), with 16 tons total

2. 20 liters Portable plastic drums, with 12 tons total

3.200kgs HDPE drums:1x20 fcl can load 80 drums ( two layer standing ), with 16 tons total

4.1MT IBC drums:1X20fcl can load 20 IBC drums, with 20tons total

5.Flexi bag packing with 22 tons total

 

Loading pictures:

HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin

Company Information

 

Tianjin Hexiyuan Soya Lecithin Technology Co., Ltd, was founded in 2011 with three factory in china,head factory  is located in Duliu Town,Jinghai County,another non gmo produce base located in helongjiang city,we also have one process factory in guangxi ,china

 We are pleased to introduce ourself as leading producer of soya lecithin products in china with two factory ,more than eight processing line,

Gmo and non gmo in different pipe and tank ,our factory are approved by SGS,if you are interested in soya lecithin,please contact us for a better price and other.

—  Our head factory have three workshops,with eight special heating room,four processing tank,one fitler tank, three film evaporators,two condensers, some raw material storage tank, and more than eight  finished products tank etc.

—  We have our own testing lab,when the raw material arrived to our factory, we will test it then processing. When the products finished , we will test it again ,when it is ok, we will delivery the goods to our clients.

workshop                                                               lab 

HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithinHXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin

Our Services

 Standard:

HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin

 

Contact:

 

FAQ

 HXY-1S broiler poultry feed Grade fluid liquid soya lecithin